<meta name="google-site-verification" content="1zjfDJf-Pc0jbvD1Q26xsz-hPdbj6nqdjFvAVUnbXb4" />
Tuesday, 30 September 2008

HAPPY IDUL FITRI!!!



SELAMAT LEBARAN!! Especially for the 2 people who read my blog once in a while. LOL. Model kartu: YiLun

Sbenernya gw pingin nge print kartunya bwat elu, ren, tapi ga sempet wakakaka. Thanks for the food during fasting! :D

(The holiday is tomorrow, but i think i'll post early)


# by Marcia Mailoa | 6:12 pm | 0 comments

Sunday, 28 September 2008

Burger for Dessert

Mindless doodle while watching so you think you can dance on tv



hm.. dancers make me craving for junk food? o_o
I want need hot fudge sundae from McD!!!!!

MOOD: craving for hot fudge sundae from McD
CURRENTLY LISTENING TO: inner fangirl self screaming for the fabulous mr. chuck bass


# by Marcia Mailoa | 4:29 pm | 0 comments

Saturday, 27 September 2008

Blue Horn



ughhh another "Kambing Girl" lol. F1 is on TV and i feel bored watching it.


MOOD: LAZY to the max
CURRENTLY LISTENING TO: noisy ferrari engine


# by Marcia Mailoa | 10:52 pm | 0 comments

Wednesday, 24 September 2008

Fish Tank

Doodle time




"borrowing" internet access from "some place" wahahaha. I don't have internet connection at home at the moment.


# by Marcia Mailoa | 5:47 pm | 0 comments

Wednesday, 10 September 2008

Antelope Girl

Another one in the series (duh,..gaya). This is the 3rd one i did (i haven't posted the other one).



So this is WT as an Antelope Girl. Happy birthday! (kayak ada yg salah ni dgn gambarnya, tapi bodo ah lulz agak malas benerin)


# by Marcia Mailoa | 12:49 am | 0 comments

Saturday, 6 September 2008

And some are hardworking

Bees stalking session!! Wheeeeeeeeeee!!







MOOD: LAZY
CURRENTLY LISTENING TO: Danity Kane - "Bad Girl"


# by Marcia Mailoa | 11:08 pm | 0 comments

Lazy and Happy

Hola! So I got bored on Saturday afternoon and decided to stalk some cats around the neighborhood.





TEEHEE cat ^o^





So when I tried to get clearer picture of that black cat on the last pic, I spotted this:



Who dat?!

(censored to protect identity)

Yes, yes, it's a lazy and happy Saturday afternoon for everyone.


# by Marcia Mailoa | 10:47 pm | 0 comments

Thursday, 4 September 2008

Deary Deer

Yay new stuff to post.



Early birthday gift (well, not really) for VK. Here she is as a ~young~ deer. One of the horn is kinda bigger than the other.. mistakkkeeee x_x. oh well, nobody's perfect haha.


# by Marcia Mailoa | 12:15 am | 0 comments