<meta name="google-site-verification" content="1zjfDJf-Pc0jbvD1Q26xsz-hPdbj6nqdjFvAVUnbXb4" />
Tuesday, 30 October 2007

Lil' Freako



Who's your daddy, sugar? *lol*

MOOD: happy
CURRENTLY LISTENING TO: Augustana - "Boston"


# by Marcia Mailoa | 5:59 pm | 0 comments

Thursday, 25 October 2007

The Voices. They're Back.



I think there's something missing from this drawing but i can't figure it out :/ *bingung..* help? o_o
update: i think i'm too lazy to fix this one.. so i'll just leave it as it is then.. u_u

MOOD: miserable
CURRENTLY LISTENING TO: Avenged Sevenfold - "Critical Acclaim"


# by Marcia Mailoa | 7:32 pm | 0 comments

Tuesday, 23 October 2007

Carousel



*malasss*


MOOD: sick
CURRENTLY LISTENING TO: Underoath - "In Regards to Myself"


# by Marcia Mailoa | 12:13 am | 0 comments

Thursday, 18 October 2007

Insomnia



breathe,
rest,
be serene.

*this post is also dedicated to LK, but I hope she's better now, and can sleep early and peacefully! ^o^*

MOOD: lazy
CURRENTLY LISTENING TO: The Strokes - "12:51"


# by Marcia Mailoa | 6:14 pm | 0 comments

Monday, 15 October 2007

Fake



*proportion is kinda off but whatever lol*

MOOD: grumpy
CURRENTLY LISTENING TO: The Veronicas - "Hook Me Up"


# by Marcia Mailoa | 11:13 pm | 0 comments

Friday, 12 October 2007

t-shirt stencil~ update

sooo here is my first stenciled t-shirt that i'm overly proud of:

TADAAAA....



and the process and action shot:



I bought the plain t-shirt at giordano for $8, and ~*~*transform*~*~ it to a beautiful and cute hello kitty t-shirt! nyah nyah nyah.. i saw a hello kitty t-shirt by hang ten and they sell it for like $20-something -_-"

woohoo lolz.. i'm gonna wear it tonight haha.. gtg to airport to eat at popeye -_-"

MOOD: happy
CURRENTLY LISTENING TO: Jenny Owen Youngs - Hot in Herre (cover)

Labels: ,


# by Marcia Mailoa | 7:04 pm | 0 comments

Thursday, 11 October 2007

t-shirt stencil~

omg.. i'm so excited...!! I stenciled my t-shirt and it comes out super cute! waaahhh can't wait for it to dry. Will put up the pics tomorrow! soo excited!! lolz... *maklum t-shirt pertama*

MOOD: still miserable
CURRENTLY LISTENING TO: The Rocket Summer - "Do You Feel"

Labels: ,


# by Marcia Mailoa | 11:47 pm | 0 comments

bored bored bored

ughhhhhhhh.. no inspiration!!





i don't know how to resize it -_-

MOOD: miserable
CURRENTLY LISTENING TO: nature sound


# by Marcia Mailoa | 3:58 pm | 0 comments